LEGAL INFORMATION AND PRIVACY

LEGAL INFORMATION

Company name: Digimag
SARL with share capital of € 22,000
Grenoble RCS B 517 649 463
EU VAT: FR 32517649463
1 Rue  President Carnot
38000 GRENOBLE
Tel: +(33)4 76 57 19 42
Digimag is directed by Jean-Pierre Lecomte

 

PYGMAPHORE.COM

Hosting : OVH, 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix - France. 

Secured payment: PAYPAL
Publication Manager: Jean-Pierre Lecomte


 
RIGHTS TO THE WORK

The artist holds the copyright on its creation, within the meaning of French law. Rights of representation and reproduction of these works on the website pygmaphore.com belong to their authors and Digimag. Their joint authorization is required for any use of these rights. Your rights to the purchased work are limited to a right to private use, excluding any right of representation and reproduction.
 


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHT

 

All materials on this site and the site itself are protected by copyright, trademarks, industrial designs and / or any other rights of intellectual property. By items, we intend not limited to: photographs, images, drawings, illustrations, texts, videos, logos, brands, models, software ... These elements belong to the company Digimag or are used with permission of their owners.
As such, any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, marketing, partial or complete by any means and on whatever medium (paper, digital ...) is prohibited without the prior written permission of Digimag, with the exceptions referred to in Article L 122.5 of the Code of Intellectual Property, otherwise constitute an infringement of copyright and / or designs and / or brands, punishable by two years' imprisonment and a fine of 152 € 449.02
 


PERSONAL DATA

 

The automated processing of personal data has been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés under number 1737136
Under the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. You can exercise this right by sending an email to the following address:
DIGIMAG
Customer Service
1 Rue Carnot President
38000 GRENOBLE
Email: contact@pygmaphore.com
Tel: 33-4 76 57 19 42

You can also view or edit your personal information in your account pygmaphore.com.
Digimag is brought to collect personal information on different occasions: control, create an account, newsletter subscription Digimag or partners, send your list of favorite photos to your friends recommended the site to your friends, sponsorship, questionnaires Knowing your tastes and interests.
The information you provide will be subject to computer processing to enable the processing of your application, payment security, shipping commissioned work and the establishment of commercial activities.
This information may, therefore exclusively for these purposes, be communicated in France and abroad, public agencies or private companies.


 
DATA SECURITY

The personal information you provide to Digimag is stored on our secure OVH (excluding bank data) servers. Access to this information is protected and limited to recording and processing operations orders, statistical operations allowing us to improve our services and services such as sending newsletters, alerts, photos, recommendation or sponsorship to a friend.
When you set a command on pygmaphore.com, you enter your credit card details directly on the Paypal secure server. Your bank data will be encrypted (SSL, Secure Socket Layer). They do not circulate on the internet and can not be intercepted. Digimag not aware of your bank details.

 
COOKIES

Cookies are text files sent by our site to your browser and stored on your computer. The pygmaphore.com website uses a cookie in 2 cases:
- To facilitate your connection to the customer's account automatically recognizing you. This only if you have expressed an interest in checking the corresponding box.
- To help you find the contents of your cart up to 90 days after your visit to our site.

The cookie does not take into account your actions performed on pygmaphore.com. It allows us to know if any other sites you have visited or will visit you.

You can delete your cookies. However, each new entrant pygmaphore.com a new cookie will be set up.

In Internet Explorer:
1. The "Tools" menu, select "Internet Options."
2. On the "General" tab or Browsing History, click the "Delete Cookies" button and confirm

In Firefox:
1. The "Tools" menu, submenu "Internet Options", select "Clear".
2. Select "cookies" and click

If you prefer, you can navigate on pygmaphore.com without cookie. Browsing without cookies you will not have the ability to save your login Digimag customer account or to retrieve the contents of your cart.

To browse without cookies,
With Internet Explorer:
1. The "Tools" menu, select "Internet Options."
2. In the "Privacy" tab select the level "block all cookies" and click

Firefox:
1. The "Tools" menu, submenu "Internet Options", select "Privacy".
2. Uncheck "Accept cookies" and click OK.